Rounds 17 & 18



After the twists and turns of Sutton it's time to head back to the fast and flowing Daytona Tamworth for rounds 17 & 16 on the 22nd of September.


10am Race start.

£67 entry

-----------------------------------

Welcome to RKC 2019


This Season promises to be more exciting than ever, as we move back to a 24 Race Calendar.  Also for 2019 we are introducing a New Midweek Championship, The RKC D-Max Championship.  Races will take place on the second or third Wednesday every other month, so Bi-monthly.  More information and Race Dates can be found on the events page


2019 Race Dates are now available


Please email clarkmcowell@talktalk.net for further info or to enter.

-----------------------------------


You can now follow the Club on Facebook and Instagram. If you are on Facebook, please join The British Kart Driving Group. Your views, photos, videos and comments are most welcome.

Championship Standings

Download the complete 2018 Race Results

 

PLEASE NOTE: All scores are in order of DROPPED scores.

 

Lightweight Class

PosDriverPoleFLTotalDrops
1Kallum Jones46176150
2Andrew Mooney23125106
3Karl Spencer  103102
4Ricky Goodwin119999
5David Hodson119292
6Simon Cleaver  9080
7Chris Cleaver  6562
8Andrew Strike135151
10Bob Moss  5151
9Alan Swinden  5050
11Andy Hodson 13636
13Mike Vitale  2020
12Talis Kalpin  1515
14Alex Talbot  1212
15Simon Stansfield  1010
16Jordan Bass  66
17Rhys Westwood  22

 

Mediumweight Class

PosDriverPoleFLTotalDrops
1Mark Bramford15148136
2Todd White34117113
3Trevor Hansford13111110
5Codie Mitchell129392
6Paul Low 28483
4Tony Jessop118282
8Justin Elliott  7372
7Steve Mayoh226565
11Dan Wright  6161
10Sam Lennox  5757
14Terry Keefe  5353
12Pete Darby  5252
9Jack Warren124747
13Jon Derbyshire1 4646
15Callum Horne 13838
17Nick Mason  3131
19Chris Kelsey  2929
20Lawrence Tapp  2626
18Neil Carne  2020
16Trevor Lines  2020
21Robert French  1717
22Mike Edlin  1010
23Scott Edlin  99
28Martin Garrett  77
27Dion Martin  66
24Gary Ward  66
25Andy Hunt  00
26Matt Jordan  00

Heavyweight Class

PosDriverPoleFLTotalDrops
1Neil Graham37146136
2Chris Cheetham14137119
4Richard Warren12123110
3Mark James11125105
6Lou Aracsi1 8383
5Paul Malin 16969
8Tim Marston  7165
7Mike Duffett  7562
9Piotr Miczalowski113131
10Andy Lyden  77
11Robert Klocek  55

 

 

 

Points scoring in 2019.

 

Drivers will be allowed to drop four races during the season, with their best TWENTY races counting towards the championship.

 

1st = 12 pts

2nd = 10 pts

3rd = 8 pts

4th = 7 pts

5th = 6 pts

6th = 5 pts

7th = 4 pts

8th = 3 pts

9th = 2 pts

10th = 1 pt

 

Pole Position (Each Class) = 1 Point

Fastest Lap (Each Class) = 1 Point

 

For further information and Membership Enquiries, call Clark Cowell 07879 512251 or 07749 297715 or email clarkmcowell@talktalk.net  Also follow us on Facebook.